​​

TOP RANKINGS



image-placeholder.png

8x
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2014, Saitama (JPN)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2012, Nice (FRA)
Anaïs MORAND & Timothy LEEMANN, 2012, Nice (FRA)
Mikaël RÉDIN, 2011, Moscow (RUS)
Bettina HEIM, 2011, Moscow (RUS)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2011, Moscow (RUS)
Bettina HEIM, 2010, Torino (ITA)
Mikaël RÉDIN, 2009, Los Angeles (USA)

10x 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2018, Sofia (BUL)
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2017, Taipei-City (TPE)
Shaline RÜEGGER, 2016, Debrecen (HUN)
Tomi PULKKINEN, 2011, Gangneung (KOR)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2011, Gangneung (KOR)
Anaïs MORAND & Timothy LEEMANN, 2011, Gangneung (KOR)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2010, La Haye (NED)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2009, Sofia (BUL)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2008, Sofia (BUL)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2007, Oberstdorf (GER)

image-7288049-IMG_1191.png

7x 
ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2014, Budapest (HUN)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2013, Zagreb (CRO)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2012, Sheffield (GBR)
Anaïs MORAND & Timothy LEEMANN, 2012, Sheffield (GBR)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2011, Bern (SUI)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2010, Tallinn (EST)
Leonie KRAIL & Oscar PETER, 2006, Lyon (FRA)

2x
WINTER EUROPEAN 
YOUTH OLYMPICS
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2015, Dornbirn (AUT)
V. BAUSBACK / S. MUTTI, 2009, Slask Beskidy (POL) ​​
image-6611434-Document9.jpg
24x
ISU JUNIOR GRAND-PRIX
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2018, Ljubljana (SLO)
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2018, Linz (AUT)
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2017, Gdansk (POL)
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2017, Salzburg (AUT)
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2016, Ljubljana (SLO)
Nurullah SAHAKA, 2015, Bratislava (SVK)
Shaline RÜEGGER, 2015, Bratislava (SVK)
Tomi PULKKINEN, 2011, Innsbruck (AUT)
Anaïs MORAND & Timothy LEEMANN, 2011, Innsbruck (AUT)
Tomi PULKKINEN, 2011, Brasov (ROU)
Tomi PULKKINEN, 2010, Dresden (GER)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2010, Dresden (GER)
Tomi PULKKINEN, 2010, Karuizawa (JPN)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2009, Graz (AUT)
Timothy LEEMANN, 2009, Istanbul (TUR)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2009, Dresden (GER)
Tomi PULKKINEN, 2009, Dresden (GER)
Virginie CLERC, 2009, Dresden (GER)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2009, Lake-Placid (USA)
Timothy LEEMANN, 2008, Mexico-City (MEX)
Timothy LEEMANN, 2008, Courchevel (FRA)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2007, Vienne (AUT)
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, 2007, Chemnitz (GER)
Mikaël RÉDIN, 2007, Chemnitz (GER)

45x
SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS MEDALISTS
GOLD
21x
SWISS CHAMPIONS
Nurullah SAHAKA, Junior 2015, Monthey
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Elite 2014, Chaux-de-F.
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Elite 2013, Geneva
Shaline RÜEGGER, Juvenile 2013, Herisau
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Elite 2012, Basel
Anaïs MORAND & Timothy LEEMANN, Elite 2012, Basel
Shaline RÜEGGER, Mini 2012, Bellinzona
Mikaël RÉDIN, Elite 2011, Zug
Bettina HEIM, Elite 2011, Zug
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Elite 2011, Zug
Anaïs MORAND & Timothy LEEMANN, Elite 2011, Zug
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Elite 2010, Lugano
Sergey BALASHOV Junior 2010, Lausanne
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Junior 2009, Chaux-de-F.
Virginie CLERC, Junior 2009, Wetzikon
Sergey BALASHOV, Novice 2009, Thônex-Geneva
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Junior 2008, Winterthur
Sergey BALASHOV, Juvenile 2008, St.-Imier
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Junior 2007, Geneva
Leonie KRAIL & Oscar PETER, Elite 2006, Biasca
Ramona ELSENER & Florian ROOST, Novice 2006, Chaux-de-F.

SILVER
10x
SWISS VICE-CHAMPIONS
Shaline RÜEGGER, Elite 2016, Lausanne
Mikaël RÉDIN, Elite 2014, Chaux-de-F.
Nurullah SAHAKA, Junior 2014, Thônex-Geneva
Shaline RÜEGGER, Junior 2014, Thônex-Geneva
Xenia RÜEGGER, Juvenile 2011, St.-Imier
Bettina HEIM, Elite 2010, Lugano
Victoria BAUSBACK & Seelik MUTTI, Junior 2009, Chaux-de-F.
Virginie CLERC, Junior 2008, Biasca
Timothy LEEMANN, Junior 2008, Biasca
Timothy LEEMANN, Novice 2006, Dübendorf

BRONZE
14x
Laila HOLDENER, Mini 2018, Küsnacht ZH
Matteo HOLDENER, Juvenile 2018, Küsnacht ZH
Nurullah SAHAKA, Elite 2017, Lucerne
Syria DONATIELLO, Juvenile 2015, Schaffhausen
Mikaël RÉDIN, Elite 2013, Geneva
Giulia SCHOLZ, Juvenile 2013, Herisau
Mikael RÉDIN, Elite 2012, Basel
Mikaël RÉDIN, Elite 2010, Lugano
Mikaël RÉDIN, Elite 2009, Chaux-de-F.
Luna MEYER, Senior 2008, Biasca
Leonie KRAIL & Oscar PETER, Elite 2007, Geneva
Timothy LEEMANN, Junior 2007, Chaux-de-F.
Petra HUMMEL, Senior 2007, Chaux-de-F.
Timothy LEEMANN, Novice 2005, Biasca

29x
ISU COMPETITIONS MEDALISTS

GOLD
Nurullah SAHAKA, Dragon-Trophy 2018, Ljubljana (SLO)
Nurullah SAHAKA (Junior), Challenge-Cup 2017, The Hague (NED)
Tomi PULKKINEN, Skate-Helena 2016, Belgrade (SRB)
Shaline RÜEGGER (Junior), Tallinn-Trophy 2015, Tallinn (EST)
Tomi PULKKINEN, Crystal-Skate 2015, Brasov (ROU)
Shaline RÜEGGER (Junior), RIG 2015, Reykjavik (ISL)
Shaline RÜEGGER, Olympic-Hopes-Cup 2013, Poiana Brasov (ROU)
Sergey BALASHOV (Novice), Ice-Challenge 2008, Graz (AUT)
Mikaël RÉDIN (Junior), Golden-Bear 2008, Zagreb (CRO)

SILVER
Shaline RÜEGGER (Junior), Skate-Helena 2017, Belgrade (SRB)
Nurullah SAHAKA, FMBA-Trophy 2017, Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Nurullah SAHAKA (Junior), Golden-Bear 2016, Zagreb (CRO)
R. ELSENER / F. ROOST, Skate DownUnder 2013, Sydney (AUS)
Virginie CLERC (Junior), Ice-Challenge 2008, Graz (AUT)
Virginie CLERC (Junior), Golden-Bear 2008, Zagreb (CRO)
Sergey BALASHOV (Novice), Golden-Bear 2008, Zagreb (CRO)
BRONZE
Shaline RÜEGGER, RIG 2017, Reykjavik (ISL)
Shaline RÜEGGER (Junior), Lombardia-Trophy 2015, Milano (ITA)
Shaline RÜEGGER (Junior), Spring-Cup 2014, Luxembourg (LUX)
Nurullah SAHAKA (Novice), Volvo-Open-Cup 2013, Riga (LAT)
Shaline RÜEGGER (Novice), Warsaw-Cup 2012, Warsaw (POL)
R. ELSENER / F. ROOST, Ice-Challenge 2012, Graz (AUT)
Mikaël RÉDIN, Crystal-Skate 2010, Brasov (ROU)
Sergey BALASHOV (Junior), Triglav-Trophy 2010, Jesenice (SLO)
Timothy LEEMANN (Junior), Ice-Challenge 2009, Graz (AUT)
R. ELSENER / F. ROOST (Junior), Ice-Challenge 2009, Graz (AUT)
Sergey BALASHOV (Novice), Triglav-Trophy 2009, Jesenice (SLO)
Sergey BALASHOV (Novice), Challenge-Cup 2009, The Hague (NED)
Mikaël RÉDIN (Junior), Cup of Nice 2007, Nice (FRA)
image-3038585-Document33.jpg