TEAM LEROY


TECHNICAL STAFF


HEADCOACHES

image-7471419-088fc5b1c8104073911619d07f214b64.jpeg
Richard LEROY
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Swiss Ice Skating Coach with license
  • Ice Skating Instructor with Federal Diploma of Professional Education and Training
  • Elite Sports Coach with State Diploma of Higher Education in Youth, Popular Education and Sports - ​​Specialization: Sports Performance and Figure Skating (France)
  • Swiss Olympic Elite Sports Coach Certificate for Foreign Qualifications​
Cornelia LEROY
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Swiss Ice Skating Coach with license
  • Ice Skating Instructor with Federal Diploma of Professional Education and Training
  • Performance Sports Coach with Federal Diploma of Professional Education and Training
  • Swiss Olympic Performance Coach Certificate
  • J+S Expert Coach

COACHES

image-7518354-martinap.jpeg
Martina PFIRTER
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • J+S Instructor for the Youth and Kids
  • Former member of the Swiss National Team
  • ​Swiss Junior champion in 2006
image-3480021-Document1.jpg
Robin SZOLKOWY
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Olympic Games Coach in 2018
  • 2x Olympic Bronze medalist in Pair Skating​​
  • 5x World champion in Pair Skating
  • 4x Euopean champion in Pair Skating​​
image-9095744-f34a1a0e-8496-4e61-ab26-85f7cb4609d4.jpg
Stanick JEANNETTE                                                                                           (from early 2019)
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Olympic Games Coach in 2018
  • Elite Sports Coach with State Diploma of Higher Education in Youth, Popular Education and Sports - ​​Specialization: Sports Performance and Figure Skating (France)
  • 2x European Bronze medalist
  • 2x French champion
image-9095744-f34a1a0e-8496-4e61-ab26-85f7cb4609d4.jpg
Chafik BESSEGHIER 
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Ice Skating Instructor with State Diploma of Education in Youth, Popular Education and Sports (France)
  • French Champion in 2016 and 2018
  • Represented France for the Olympic Games in 2018
  • Represented France for the European and World Championships from 2012 to 2018​​​





SKATERS TEAM              (in order by "Personal Best" scores)



INTERNATIONAL TEAM

chafik.jpg
  • 11.10.1989
  • Member of the French National Team
  • French champion in 2016 and 2018
  • French vice-champion in 2013 and 2017
  • French Bronze medalist in 2012, 2014 and 2015
  • Represented France for the Olympic Games in 2018
  • Represented France for the World Championships in 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017
  • Represented France for the European Championships in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017 and 2018
  • Personal Best: 239.39 points (ISU World-Team-Trophy 2017, Tokyo)

image-8439425-Nur.jpeg
  • 10.01.2000
  • Member of the Swiss National Team (with a Swiss Olympic Bronze Card)
  • Swiss Bronze medalist in 2017
  • Swiss Junior champion in 2015
  • Swiss Junior vice-champion in 2014
  • Swiss Novice champion in 2013
  • Swiss Juvenile champion in 2012
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2017 and 2018
  • Represented Switzerland for the Winter European Youth Olympics in 2015
  • Personal Best: 192.85 points (ISU FBMA-Trophy 2017, Abu Dhabi)

image-8439428-Shaline.jpeg
  • 17.07.1999
  • Member of the Swiss National Team (with a Swiss Olympic Elite Card)
  • Swiss vice-champion in 2016
  • Swiss Junior vice-champion in 2014
  • Swiss Juvenile champion in 2013
  • Swiss Mini champion in 2012
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2016
  • Personal Best: 147.55 pts (ISU Golden Bear 2018, Zagreb)




ICE DANCE TEAM

image-7518376-BedaSS.jpeg
Gina ZEHNDER / Beda-Leon SIEBER
       PROJECT "YOG LAUSANNE 2020"
  • 05.08.2005 / 20.05.2004
  • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
​​




NATIONAL TEAM

image-7518365-lyly.jpeg
Lili ZEHNDER
     JUNIOR (Mixed Age)
  • 25.11.2002​
  • Former member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 96.07 pts (Dreitannencup Mixed Age 2018, Olten)​​​
  • ​8th at Swiss Novice Championships 2018

image-7859985-lail.jpg
Laila HOLDENER
     JUVENILE (U13)
  • 01.07.2005​
  • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating National Team (Junior B) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 86.70 pts (Championnats Romands Espoirs 2019, Thônex GE)​​
  • ​Bronze Swiss Mini medalist in 2018​
image-8185511-Ejnie.w640.jpg
Ejnie van der GEEST
       MINI (U12)
    • 25.09.2007
    • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
    • Test Level: 3. - Silver
    • ​Personal Best: 80.61 pts (Championnats Romands Mini 2019, Thônez GE)​​
    • 14th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018​
    image-8439446-Matteo.jpeg
    Matteo HOLDENER
          JUVENILE (U14)
    • 01.07.2005
    • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
    • Test Level: 3. - Silver
    • Personal Best: 77.68 pts ​​(Dreitannencup Jugend 2018, Olten)​​
    • ​Bronze Swiss Juvenile medalist in 2018​
    image-7518377-ElineZZZ.jpeg
    Eline ZEHNDER
           MINI (U12)
    • 26.03.2007​
    • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
    • Test Level: 3. - Silver
    • ​Personal Best: 76.51 pts ​​(Championnats Romands Mini 2019, Thônez GE)​​
    • 19th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018​
    image-7471436-f450a09fe114420b8d726c516bcf2e14.jpg
    Milla O'BRIEN
           MINI (U12)
        • 25.10.2006
        • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
        • Test Level: 3. - Silver
        • ​Personal Best: 75.86 pts (Dreitannencup Mini 2018, Olten)​​
        • 13th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018
        image-7471436-f450a09fe114420b8d726c516bcf2e14.jpg
        Seraina MANNI
             NOVICE (U14)
        • 22.11.2004​​
        • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
        • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
        • Personal Best: 75.43 pts (Championnats Romands Cadets 2019​, Thônex GE)
        • 8th at Swiss Juveline Championships 2018
        ​​​
        image-7859991-Gin.jpg
        Gina ZEHNDER
               JUVENILE (U13)
        • 05.08.2005
        • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
        • Test Level: 3. - Silver
        • Personal Best: 75.14 pts (Eulach-Cup Jugend 2018, Winterthur)​​​​
        • 11th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018
        image-7518376-BedaSS.jpeg
        Beda-Leon SIEBER
               NOVICE (U16)
        • 20.05.2004
        • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
        • Test Level: 3. - Silver
        • Personal Best: 73.47 pts ​​(Coupe Neuchâteloise Espoirs 2018, Neuchâtel)​​
        • ​5th at Swiss Juvenile Championships 2018
        ​​
        image-8439452-Smetine.jpeg
        Smetine KURATH
             NOVICE (U14)
        • 02.04.2005
        • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
        • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
        • Personal Best 2017/18: 73.14 pts (Championnats Romands Cadets 2019, Thônex GE)​​​
        • 9th at Swiss Juvenile Championships 2018
        ​​
        image-7518378-TaneyaNN.jpeg
        Taneya NÜESCH
               MINI (U12)
        • 02.10.2006
        • Member of the Swiss Ice Skating Regional Team (U15) with a Swiss Olympic Regional Talent Card
        • Test Level: 3. - Silver
        • Personal Best: 72.48 pts (Dreitannencup Mini 2018, Olten)​​​
        • 29th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018​
        image-7859997-Eev.jpg
        Eeva O'BRIEN
               MINI (U12)
        • 10.08.2008
        • Skater with a Swiss Olympic Local Talent Card
        • Test Level4. - Intersilver
        • ​Personal Best: 65.82 pts (Dreitannencup Mini 2018, Olten)​​​
        image-7471436-f450a09fe114420b8d726c516bcf2e14.jpg
        Vera LUTZ
               MINI (U12)
        • 25.11.2008
        • Skater with a Swiss Olympic Local Talent Card
        • Test Level4. - Intersilver
        • ​Personal Best: 62.01 pts (Dreitannencup Mini 2018, Olten)​​​



        PRE-NATIONAL TEAM


        image-7044006-fredrik.jpg
        Elodie DAL BALCON
        • 18.10.2008
        • Skater with a Swiss Olympic Local Talent Card
        • Test Level: 5. - Bronze
        • Personal Best (FP only): 25.84 pts (Eulach-Cup Bronze 2018, Winterthur)​​​​
        image-9095723-Audrey.jpg
        Audrey LYON
        • 02.05.2008
        • Test Level: 5. - Bronze 
        • Personal Best (FP only): ---

        image-9095726-Tabea.jpg
        Tabea SCIARANETTI
        • 26.09.2006
        • Skater with a Swiss Olympic Local Talent Card
        • Test Level: 5. - Bronze
        • Personal Best (FP only): ---
        ​​
        image-9095720-Emaline.jpg
        Emaline MEYLAN
        • 24.02.2009
        • Test Level: 6. - Interbronze
        • Personal Best (FP only): ---​​​
        image-7859997-Eev.jpg
        Kiira O'BRIEN
        • 05.04.2011​
        • Skater with a Swiss Olympic Local Talent Card
        • Test Level: 6. - Interbronze
        • ​Personal Best (FP only): ---
        ​​​
        image-9095735-Simona.jpg
        Simona SENSER
        • 28.02.2008
        • Test Level: 6. - Interbronze
        • Personal Best (FP only): ---​​