header-image


TEAM LEROY


TECHNICAL STAFF

image-7471419-088fc5b1c8104073911619d07f214b64.jpeg
Richard LEROY
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Ice Skating Instructor with Federal Diploma of Professional Education and Training
  • Elite Sports Coach with State Diploma of Higher Education in Youth, Popular Education and Sports - ​​Specialization: Sports Performance and Figure Skating (France)
  • Swiss Olympic Elite Sports Coach Certificate for Foreign Qualifications
Cornelia LEROY
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Ice Skating Instructor with Federal Diploma of Professional Education and Training
  • Performance Sports Coach with Federal Diploma of Professional Education and Training
  • Swiss Olympic Performance Coach Certificate
  • J+S Expert Coach
image-3480021-Document1.jpg
Robin SZOLKOWY
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • Ice Skating Instructor with German License of Professional Education and Training
  • 2x Olympic Bronze Medalist in Pair Skating​​
  • 5x World Champion in Pair Skating
  • 4x Euopean Champion in Pair Skating
image-7518354-martinap.jpeg
Martina PFIRTER
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • J+S Instructor for the Youth and Kids
  • ​Swiss Junior champion in 2006

image-6611202-RichardLeroy.jpeg
Mikaël RÉDIN
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • J+S Instructor for the Youth and Kids
  • Swiss champion in 2011
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Championships in 2009 and 2011
  • Athlete representative by the Swiss Ice Skating Federation since 2015​​

image-6611202-RichardLeroy.jpeg
Nicole GRAF
  • Self employed Figure Skating Coach
  • J+S Instructor for the Youth and Kids​​
  • Swiss champion in 2009
  • Represented Switzerland for the European Championships in 2009​
image-6611202-RichardLeroy.jpeg
Jennifer LEEMANN
  • Self employed Yoga & Dance Teacher
  • Certified Yoga Teacher (RYT 500)
  • Certified Yin Yoga Teacher
  • Meditation and Mindfulness Coaching
  • Graduated Contempory Dancer & Certified Dance Teacher​​




SKATERS TEAM                    (in order by "Personal Best")



INTERNATIONAL TEAM

image-8439425-Nur.jpeg
  • 10.01.2000
  • Member of the Swiss National Team
  • Swiss Bronze medalist in 2017
  • Swiss Junior champion in 2015
  • Swiss Junior vice-champion in 2014
  • Swiss Novice champion in 2013
  • Swiss Juvenile champion in 2012
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2017 and 2018
  • Represented Switzerland for the Winter European Youth Olympics in 2015
  • Personal Best: 192.85 points (ISU FBMA-Trophy 2017, Abu Dhabi)

image-8439428-Shaline.jpeg
  • 17.07.1999
  • Member of the Swiss National Team
  • Swiss vice-champion in 2016
  • Swiss Junior vice-champion in 2014
  • Swiss Juvenile champion in 2013
  • Swiss Mini champion in 2012
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2016
  • Personal Best: 140.76 pts (Eulach-Cup 2017, Winterthur)

image-7860351-917582ed0ba94aadaf6b1df22e8cae3e.jpg
  • 19.08.1998
  • Former member of the Swiss National Team
  • Swiss Junior champion in 2014
  • Swiss Mini champion in 2011
  • Represented Switzerland for the World Junior Championships in 2014 and 2015
  • Represented Switzerland for the Winter European Youth Olympics in 2015
  • Personal Best: 130.50 pts (Dreitannen-Cup 2013, Olten)




NATIONAL TEAM

image-7518365-lyly.jpeg
Lili ZEHNDER
     JUNIOR (U19)
  • 25.11.2002​
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 81.32 pts (Pilatus-Cup 2017, Lucerne)​​​
  • ​8th at Swiss Novice Championships 2018


image-7859985-lail.jpg
Laila HOLDENER
     JUVENILE (U13)
  • 01.07.2005​
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 80.44 pts (Swiss Mini Championships 2018, Küsnacht ZH)​​
  • ​Bronze Swiss Mini medalist in 2018
image-8439446-Matteo.jpeg
Matteo HOLDENER
      JUVENILE (U14)
  • 01.07.2005
  • Test Level: 3. - Silver
  • Personal Best: 76.39 pts ​​(Coupe Neuchâteloise 2018, Neuchâtel)​​
  • ​Bronze Swiss Juvenile medalist in 2018
image-7471436-f450a09fe114420b8d726c516bcf2e14.jpg
Seraina MANNI
     NOVICE (U14)
  • 22.11.2004​​
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 75.01 pts (Swiss Juvenile Championships 2018, Küsnacht ZH)​​
  • 8th at Swiss Juveline Championships 2018
image-8439500-Seline.jpeg
Seline BRITSCHGI
     NOVICE (U15)
  • 04.12.2003
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 74.96 pts (Swiss Juvenile Championships 2017, Rapperswil-Jona)​​
  • ​4th at Swiss Juvenile Championships 2017


image-7518376-BedaSS.jpeg
Beda-Leon SIEBER
       NOVICE (U16)
  • 20.05.2004
  • Test Level: 3. - Silver
  • Personal Best: 73.47 pts ​​(Coupe Neuchâteloise 2018, Neuchâtel)​​
  • ​5th at Swiss Juvenile Championships 2018
image-7518377-ElineZZZ.jpeg
Eline ZEHNDER
       MINI (U12)
  • 26.03.2007​
  • Test Level: 3. - Silver
  • ​Personal Best: 72.55 pts ​​(Coupe Neuchâteloise 2018, Neuchâtel)​​
  • 19th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018
image-8439452-Smetine.jpeg
Smetine KURATH
     NOVICE (U14)
  • 02.04.2005
  • Test Level: 2. - Intergold
  • Personal Best: 71.53 pts (Swiss Juvenile Championships 2018, Küsnacht ZH)​​​
  • 9th at Swiss Juvenile Championships 2018
image-7859991-Gin.jpg
Gina ZEHNDER
       JUVENILE (U13)
  • 05.08.2005
  • Test Level: 3. - Silver
  • Personal Best: 71.52 pts (Pilatus-Cup 2017, Lucerne)​​​​
  • 11th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018

image-7471436-f450a09fe114420b8d726c516bcf2e14.jpg
Milla O'BRIEN
       MINI (U12)
      • 25.10.2006
      • Test Level: 3. - Silver
      • ​Personal Best: 69.83 pts (Swiss Mini Championships 2018, Küsnacht ZH)​​
      • 13th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018
      image-8185511-Ejnie.w640.jpg
      Ejnie van der GEEST
             MINI (U12)
        • 25.09.2007
        • Test Level: 3. - Silver
        • ​Personal Best: 69.39 pts (Swiss Mini Championships 2018, Küsnacht ZH)​​
        • 14th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018
        image-7518378-TaneyaNN.jpeg
        Taneya NÜESCH
               MINI (U12)
        • 02.10.2006
        • Test Level: 3. - Silver
        • Personal Best: 66.18 pts (Flimser Trophy 2017, Flims)​​​
        • 29th at Swiss Mini Championships 2018
        image-7471436-f450a09fe114420b8d726c516bcf2e14.jpg
        Vera LUTZ
               MINI (U12)
        • 25.11.2008
        • Test Level4. - Intersilver
        • ​Personal Best: ---



        PRE-NATIONAL TEAM


        image-7859997-Eev.jpg
        Eeva O'BRIEN
        • 10.08.2008
        • Test Level: 5. - Bronze (U10)
        • ​Personal Best (FP only): 29.49 (Eulach-Cup 2017, Winterthur)​​
        image-7859997-Eev.jpg
        Kiira O'BRIEN
        • 05.04.2011
        • Test Level: 6. - Interbronze (U8)
        • ​Personal Best (FP only): ---
        image-7044006-fredrik.jpg
        Elodie DAL BALCON
        • 18.10.2008
        • Test Level: 5. - Bronze (U10)
        • Personal Best (FP only): 21.37 (Flimser Trophy 2017, Flims)​​​​