header-image


COMPETITIONS


SEASON 2017-18


​​
SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS ELITE 2018 Neuchâtel 15.-16.12.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Elite   4. 169.25
Shaline RÜEGGER Elite   5. 127.62

image-8582051-elites.JPG


SWISS-CUP Flimser Trophy 2017 Flims 08.-10.12.2017

Matilde GIANOCCA Elite   1. 103.11
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   5.   73.37
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   9.   72.52
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12   8.   68.66
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   3.   68.48
Smetine KURATH Jugend U13   4.   68.08
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12 12.   67.25
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U15 12.   67.03
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 13.   66.18
Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12 14.   66.11
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   1.   65.03
Ejnie VAN DER GEEST Minis U12 17.   64.73
Milla O'BRIEN Minis U12 22.   61.94

Emma ROMANOFF Bronze   2.   29.36*
Vera LUTZ Bronze   4.   27.96*
Eeva O'BRIEN Bronze   5.   27.93*
Elodie DAL BALCON Bronze 20.   21.37*

image-8571656-flims.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

SWISS-CUP Pilatus Cup 2017 Lucerne 01.-03.12.2017

Matilde GIANOCCA Elite   3. 114.42
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   3.   81.32
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   2.   77.99
Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12 10.   71.52
Seline BRITSCHGI Nachwuchs U14   8.   70.00
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   5.   69.98
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12 12.   69.48
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   2.   68.36
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12 15.   66.45
Smetine KURATH Jugend U13   7.   66.34
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   3.   66.02
Ejnie VAN DER GEEST Minis U12 20.   63.22
Milla O'BRIEN Minis U12 24.   61.71
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 27.   60.57
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U15 15.   58.41

Vera LUTZ Bronze   2.   28.86*
Eeva O'BRIEN Bronze   3.   26.77*
Elodie DAL BALCON Bronze   9.   21.26*

image-8556524-Document7.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU COMPETITION Cup of Tyrol 2018 Innsbruck (AUT) 20.-25.11.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Junior   4. 147.90
Shaline RÜEGGER Junior 10. 121.86

image-8531435-IMG_3232.JPG


SWISS-CUP Züri-Leu Cup 2017 Zurich Oerlikon 16.-19.11.2017

Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   2.   77.34
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   1.   75.69
Seline BRITSCHGI Nachwuchs U14   4.   73.82
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   4.   69.12
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   1.   67.66
Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12 10.   65.47
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12 12.   63.55
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12 13.   63.32
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U15 12.   61.56
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   2.   61.28
Milla O'BRIEN Minis U12 17.   60.96
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 22.   59.08
Smetine KURATH Jugend U13 12.   58.36

Eeva O'BRIEN Bronze   5.   27.59*
Emma ROMANOFF Bronze   6.   26.85*
Vera LUTZ Bronze   8.   25.88*
Elodie DAL BALCON Bronze 18.   20.16*

image-8520464-zurileu17.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

SWISS-CUP Eulach Cup 2017 Winterthur 10.-12.11.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Elite   1. 175.14
Shaline RÜEGGER Elite   1. 140.76
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   4.   75.52
Seline BRITSCHGI Nachwuchs U14   2.   73.70
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   9.   72.77
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   3.   70.55
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   1.   67.42
Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12   5.   64.75
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   3.   64.74
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12   7.   62.60
Ejnie VAN DER GEEST Minis U12   9.   61.45
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 16.   57.90
Smetine KURATH Jugend U13 19.   56.07
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12 18.   56.05
Milla O'BRIEN Minis U12 19.   55.77

Eeva O'BRIEN Bronze   1.   29.49*
Emma ROMANOFF Bronze   2.   29.46*
Vera LUTZ Bronze   4.   28.22*
Elodie DAL BALCON Bronze 22.   18.94*


image-8504102-EC17.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

SWISS-CUP Montalin Cup 2017 Chur 27.-29.10.2017

Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   2.   72.75
Seline BRITSCHGI Nachwuchs U14   4.   72.00
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   3.   70.45
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   1.   69.86
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   5.   66.10
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   2.   65.35
Smetine KURATH Jugend U13   6.   63.70
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12   9.   60.11
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12 10.   59.21
Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12 15.   56.29
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U15 12.   54.98
Milla O'BRIEN Minis U12 19.   53.32
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 20.   52.98
Ejnie VAN DER GEEST Minis U12 22.   51.12

Emma ROMANOFF Bronze   1.   30.60*
Vera LUTZ Bronze   8.   25.89*
Eeva O'BRIEN Bronze 12.   24.60*

image-8556632-montalin.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU COMPETITION Golden Bear 2017 Zagreb (CRO) 27.-29.10.2017

Shaline RÜEGGER Junior 10. 109.85

image-8462939-shagolde.JPG


SWISS-CUP Lugano Cup 2017 Lugano 21.-22.10.2017

Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12   9.   58.88
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12 11.   55.97

Vera LUTZ Bronze   3.   26.10*

image-8442221-IMG_3150.JPG
* score reached only by a Free Program

ALPENPOKAL Alpenpokal 2017 Bolzano (ITA) 21.-22.10.2016

Seline BRITSCHGI Novice U15   9.   45.52*
Lili ZEHNDER Novice U15 10.   43.52*
Laila HOLDENER Novice U13   7.   41.30*
Matteo HOLDENER Novice U13   3.   39.95*
Seraina MANNI Novice U13 13.   37.01*
Smetine KURATH Novice U13 14.   35.21*
Taneya NÜESCH Novice U11   8.   35.00*


image-8441429-Apen.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU COMPETITION Coupe Internationale de Nice 2017 Nice (FRA) 11.-15.10.2017

Shaline RÜEGGER Junior 17. 105.16

image-8422724-IMG_3136.JPG


SWISS-CUP Ticino Cup 2017 Bellinzona 07.-08.10.2017

Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   2.   71.04
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   1.   69.05
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   5.   68.88
Seline BRITSCHGI Nachwuchs U14   4.   68.54
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   2.   61.30
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   6.   59.20
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12 12.   57.84 
Ejnie VAN DER GEEST Minis U12 14.   55.46
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 15.   54.66
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U15 12.   52.70

Emma ROMANOFF Bronze  9.   26.02*
Vera LUTZ Bronze 11.   24.41*

image-8412782-ticino.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU JUNIOR GRAND-PRIX Baltic Cup 2017 Gdansk (POL) 04.-07.10.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Junior 14. 157.81

image-8409812-gdansk.jpg


SWISS-CUP Dreitannen Cup 2017 Olten 22.-24.09.2017

Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   2.   77.26
Seline BRITSCHGI Nachwuchs U14   6.   71.08
Seraina MANNI Jugend U13   6.   68.10
Smetine KURATH Jugend U13   7.   67.72
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U15   4.   67.32
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   1.   66.25
Gina ZEHNDER Minis U12 10.   62.21
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U15 13.   59.28
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 20.   55.79
Ejnie VAN DER GEEST Minis U12 21.   55.17
Eline ZEHNDER Minis U12 22.   53.78
Alissa ROMANOFF Minis U12 30.   48.88

Eeva O'BRIEN Bronze   4.   25.99*
Vera LUTZ Bronze   6.   23.74*
Emma ROMANOFF Bronze   8.   23.33*

image-8375150-Document4.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU JUNIOR GRAND-PRIX Cup of Austria 2017 Salzburg (AUT) 31.08.-02.09.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Junior 16. 150.92

image-8185544-jgp-aut-salzburg-2017.jpg


SEASON 2016-17

​​
ISU COMPETITION Rooster Cup 2017 Courbevoie (FRA) 14.-16.04.2017

Laila HOLDENER Pre-Novice Girls   5.   46.79*
Matteo HOLDENER Pre-Novice Boys   4.   39.66*
Seline BRITSCHGI Pre-Novice Girls 24.   37.83*
image-8025817-IMG_2697.JPG
* score reached only by a Free Program

EUROPEAN CRITERIUM Coppa Europa 2017 Canazei (ITA) 29.03.-02.04.2017

Smetine KURATH Novice A2   7.   31.64*
Taneya NÜESCH Cubs 1 17.   25.39*
Seraina MANNI Novice A2 12.   24.55*
Vera LUTZ Chicks 1   9.   22.23*
Elodie DAL BALCON Chicks 1 15.   11.00*
image-7985889-IMG_2615.JPG
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU CHAMPIONSHIPS ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2017 Taipei-City (TPE) 15.-19.03.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA 34. FNR**

image-7945239-IMG_2595.w640.PNG
** Final not reached

EUROPEAN CRITERIUM Coupe Meyrinoise 2017 Meyrin - Genève 09.-12.03.2017

Laila HOLDENER Adv. Novice   9.   70.52
Seline BRITSCHGI Adv. Novice 10.   68.55

Lili ZEHNDER Novice B2   5.   32.83*
Seraina MANNI Novice A2   3.   30.77*
Matteo HOLDENER Novice A Boys   2.   28.85*
Eline ZEHNDER Cubs 1   5.   28.41*
Smetine KURATH Novice A2   5.   27.35*
Alissa ROMANOFF Cubs 1   7.   25.90*
Taneya NÜESCH Cubs 1   8.   25.89*
Gina ZEHNDER Novice A3   9.   24.88*
Emma ROMANOFF Cubs 2   7.   23.67*
Eeva O'BRIEN Chicks 1   5.   23.34*
Vera LUTZ Chicks 1   7.   21.79*
Milla O'BRIEN Cubs 1 13.   19.73*
Elodie DAL BALCON Chicks 1   9.   14.33*

image-7947771-me.JPG
image-7935544-Meyr.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU COMPETITION Challenge Cup 2017 The Hague (NED) 23.-26.02.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Junior   1. 159.83
Shaline RÜEGGER Senior 14. 122.27

image-7902531-IMG_2558.JPG


ISU COMPETITION Sofia-Trophy 2017 Sofia (BUL) 11.-12.02.2017

Shaline RÜEGGER Senior   6. 129.04

image-7856538-sofiasha.JPG


ISU COMPETITION Reykjavik International Games 2017 Reykjavik (ISL) 03.-05.02.2017

Shaline RÜEGGER Senior   3. 121.74

image-7835028-IMG_6044.JPG


SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS JUVENILE 2017 Rapperswil 27.-29.01.2017

Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   5.   78.04
Seline BRITSCHGI Jugend U13   4.   74.96
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   4.   62.75
Smetine KURATH Minis U12 25.   58.81
Seraina MANNI Minis U12 26.   58.69
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 29.   57.45
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   7.   56.88

image-7813680-CSMini.w640.jpg


SWISS-CUP Kolin Trophy 2017 Zug 20.-22.01.2017

Seline BRITSCHGI Jugend U13   2.   71.37
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   9.   65.64
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U14   6.   63.33
Smetine KURATH Minis U12 14.   62.91
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U14   7.   62.34
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 18.   60.07
Seraina MANNI Minis U12 21.   57.94
Beda-Leon SIEBER Jugend U14   4.   52.73
Matteo HOLDENER Jugend U14   5.   51.51

Gina ZEHNDER Bronze   1.   28.32*
Eline ZEHNDER Bronze   2.   28.20*
Milla O'BRIEN Bronze   6.   25.03*
Alissa ROMANOFF Bronze   7.   24.33*
Vera LUTZ I.-Bronze   4.   21.39*
Emma ROMANOFF I.-Bronze   7.   20.89*
Eeva O'BRIEN I.-Bronze 10.   19.56*
image-7800438-Zoug2.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU COMPETITION Skate Helena 2017 Belgrade (SRB) 20.-21.01.2017

Shaline RÜEGGER Junior   2. 130.04

image-7800261-IMG_7189.JPG


SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS NOVICE 2017 Biasca 14.-15.01.2017

Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U14 11.   70.66
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U14 33.   55.67

image-7780077-IMG_2279.JPG


ISU COMPETITION FBMA Trophy 2017 Abu Dhabi (UAE) 05.-07.01.2017

Nurullah SAHAKA Senior   2. 192.85
Shaline RÜEGGER Senior   7. 113.63
image-7749255-IMG_2235.JPG


REGIONAL COMPETITION Adventscup Kloten 17.12.2016

Matteo HOLDENER Bronze Knaben   2.   33.04*
Beda-Leon SIEBER Bronze Knaben   3.   29.74*
Gina ZEHNDER Bronze A   2.   28.10*
Eline ZEHNDER Bronze A   3.   27.14*
Alissa ROMANOFF Bronze A   4.   26.80*
Milla O'BRIEN Bronze A   8.   24.36*
Vera LUTZ I.-Bronze A   3.   23.85*
Emma ROMANOFF I.-Bronze A   4.   22.44*
Eeva O'BRIEN I.-Bronze A   5.   21.90*
image-7685556-IMG_2157.JPG
* score reached only by a Free Program

SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS ELITE 2017 Lucerne 15.-17.12.2016

Nurullah SAHAKA Elite   3. 162.42

image-7683801-IMG_5645.w640.PNG


SWISS-CUP Flimser Trophy 2016 Flims 09.-11.12.2016

Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   5.   68.32
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U14 13.   67.52
Seline BRITSCHGI Jugend U13   7.   63.90
Smetine KURATH Minis U12 16.   56.48
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 17.   56.29
Seraina MANNI Minis U12 20.   54.13
image-7666866-DSC_0787.w640.JPG


REGIONAL COMPETITION Glattal Cup Dübendorf 03.-04.12.2016

Eline ZEHNDER Bronze   1.   30.15*
Gina ZEHNDER Bronze   2.   29.26*
Milla O'BRIEN Bronze 10.   22.35*
Emma ROMANOFF I.-Bronze 11.   19.96*
Eeva O'BRIEN I.-Bronze 15.   18.97*
image-7646043-IMG_2067.JPG
* score reached only by a Free Program

SWISS-CUP Züri-Leu Cup 2016 Zurich Oerlikon 16.-20.11.2016

Nurullah SAHAKA Elite   1. 165.56
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   5.   67.33
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U14 12.   66.03
Seline BRITSCHGI Jugend U13   9.   60.58
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U14 18.   59.01
Seraina MANNI Minis U12 12.   55.70
Smetine KURATH Minis U12 24.   50.80
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 25.   47.60

Matteo HOLDENER Bronze Knaben   2.   28.03*
Gina ZEHNDER Bronze Gr.2   4.   27.96*
Alissa ROMANOFF Bronze Gr.1   2.   26.96*
Eline ZEHNDER Bronze Gr.1   5.   26.01*
Beda-Leon SIEBER Bronze Knaben   5.   25.51*
Milla O'BRIEN Bronze Gr.1 15.   20.82*
Eeva O'BRIEN I.-Bronze 10.   20.03*
Emma ROMANOFF I.-Bronze 11.   19.47*
Vera LUTZ I.-Bronze 12.   19.13*
image-7604319-Document6.w640.jpg
* score reached only by a Free Program

SWISS-CUP Eulach Cup 2016 Winterthur 11.-13.11.2016

Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U14   3.   70.89
Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   5.   70.73
Seline BRITSCHGI Jugend U13   2.   66.31
Aaliyah NÜESCH Nachwuchs U14 12.   58.34
Seraina MANNI Minis U12 15.   57.95
Smetine KURATH Minis U12 23.   52.00
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 27.   42.43

Matteo HOLDENER Bronze Knaben   1.   29.81*
Alissa ROMANOFF Bronze Gr.1   3.   29.31*
Gina ZEHNDER Bronze Gr.1   4.   29.25*
Beda-Leon SIEBER Bronze Knaben   3.   28.65*
Eline ZEHNDER Bronze Gr.1   5.   28.14*
Emma ROMANOFF I.-Bronze   6.   21.33*
Milla O'BRIEN Bronze Gr.1 22.   20.13*
Vera LUTZ I.-Bronze 11.   18.47*
Eeva O'BRIEN I.-Bronze 12.   17.70*

image-7579791-950a30c7a4574313b1809cd5af0b81fc.w640.jpeg
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU COMPETITION Golden Bear 2016 Zagreb (CRO) 27.-30.10.2016

Nurullah SAHAKA Junior   2. 173.48

image-7541425-IMG_1889.JPG


SWISS-CUP Lugano Cup 2016 Lugano 22.-23.10.2016

Laila HOLDENER Minis U12   4.   66.25
Lili ZEHNDER Nachwuchs U14   7.   59.57
Seraina MANNI Minis U12   9.   51.18
Taneya NÜESCH Minis U12 15.   41.49

image-7535105-219d353cf93c4a7f9ececd9a8d7f3e3e.w640.jpg


ALPENPOKAL Alpenpokal 2016 Pinzolo (ITA) 15.-16.10.2016

Laila HOLDENER Novice U11   1.   44.26*
Matteo HOLDENER Novice U11   5.   27.88*

image-7527877-IMG_1807.w640.JPG
* score reached only by a Free Program

ISU JUNIOR GRAND-PRIX Ljbljana Cup 2016 Ljubljana (SLO) 20.-25.09.2016

Nurullah SAHAKA Junior 12. 154.55

image-7527768-ljubbja.w640.jpeg